Skip to main content

'BEUH!'

'BEUH!'
That was my expression when I checked my blogger friends list. I realized something that i haven't write anything new. This morning when i read those blogs, I got distracted with those new things I found.
As I think about it, last month isn't a productive month for me except for those tests I followed. And none of them shows a positive progress from the results. But I'm still trying though. (again) But sometimes I feel like I'm still the same person like what I wrote few times ago, never changed, stuck in my own head! I didn't do any progress with what I want to achieve! I need something new to do. I have to create it, those things... And now I start to wonder what can I do or I possibly do for next couple days. Any one got any ideas?

Now I'm gonna tell you what did I do for last few days. Travelling, having a test, travelling again, tests again, travelling again. Even now I'm @home for these tests this weekend. I almost burned out I guess. Let's hope not! Between my travelling and my exams, I sometimes did what I always did in regular time such as watching movies (@my room not in cinema), having some books to read (and I haven't finished any of them), do much sleeps (I got tired easily when I traveled many). That's it! How unproductively life I did! LoL. Even I don't have enough time to get along with my friends, and it kinda make me experience some mood swings. And somebody has to receive the emotion swing! *sorry, dear...*

I had watched many movies without making any review lately. I'd apologize to myself to do that procrastinating behavior again. I'll give my list of movies that i had watched, pick one, and I'll make the review for you. Lest you need it somehow. :) Is it fair? I'll give the list after this post.

I didn't make any song playlist since september. Ng, well, I didn't HEAR too much these past months because I think I didn't have enough time to do that. But I have few ne songs from my friends though. They are David Choi, She and Him complete album, Polarkreis 18, the Smiths, and etc.

Last few days I recently thought about my hobbies and my skill. I haven't finished any single book yet, I read it for 3-5 chapter and then I closed the book and put it down back way to the box. I don't have any bookshelf @my boarding room. I feel like my reading skill is declining. It's so slow I think. :(
For those movies I watched, I didn't take it in a deep view like what I used to when watching movies. So, if I make any review, maybe it's just any peripheral sight. :(
And I don't think I made any positive progress over my cooking skill!*deepsigh*

And now, I feel really really really tired for doing unclear things daily!

Last for this post.
Sorry for giving you all such a complaint here.
But still, have a nice reading all!

Enjoy!
:D

Comments

  1. buku2 yang aku baca juga gak ada kemajuan. sigh.

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Popular posts from this blog

DILAN 1990, DILAN 1991, dan MILEA

"Jangan datang ke perempuan untuk membuat dia mau, tapi datanglah ke perempuan untuk membuat dia senang."

Saya hari ini sudah menyelesaikan buku MILEA-nya Pidi Baiq versi soft-reading (jangan tanya dapat dari mana!) setelah saya penasaran begitu buku itu keluar. Budget buku saya lagi dikurangi. Hahahaha.

Saya membeli Dilan 1990 dan Dilan 1991 secara terpisah, yang satu di toko buku di kota saya dengan diskon, dan yang satu lagi dengan dalih lagi-lagi penasaran akan kelanjutannya, saya pesan online dengan diskon juga. Ketika Milea keluar, saya hampir mau membeli ikutan PO, tapi saya nggak butuh CDnya. Akhirnya nggak jadi. Begini dan begitu, ini dan itu, akhirnya saya membaca Milea. Setelah selesai membaca Milea, apakah Ayah Pidi akan mengeluarkan buku lanjutan Dilan-Milea lain? Soalnya Milea kan sudah mau tunangan dan Dilan sudah punya pacar yang juga dia pikirkan selalu.Ups....

Saya kaget waktu membaca Milea di awal karena ternyata Milea ini dari sudut pandang Dilan, dan dua…

RIUH JAGAD MAYA

Setelah pilkada Jakarta usai, ternyata keriuhan jagad maya belum selesai.
Wow banget kaka... salut sama kamu-kamu-kamu yang tiada henti entah menebar fakta atau isu atau sekedar pendapat dan pemikirannya atau malah fitnah (na'udzubullah) di jagad maya. Konsistensi yang luar biasa.... *standing applause*
Seakan-akan energimu tiada habisnya untuk mencari dan mencari, sebar dan membagi.
Coba energimu dialihkan untuk lebih keras mencari jodoh dan menggenapkan setengah dien. #eh
Coba energimu dialihkan untuk  mencari keahlian baru yang bisa berguna untuk nambahin CV atau sekedar keterampilan kerja dan kreatifitas. #uh-huh
Coba energimu digunakan untuk berbaikan dengan teman-temanmu yang terputus silaturahminya karena satu atau dua kata yang menyulut pertengkaran yang sesungguhnya tidak penting dan merugikan. #udahsipbelum?
Coba, lagi, energimu digunakan untuk mencari uang lebih banyak supaya bisa mencari restoran yang murah dan enak supaya bisa traktir keluarga besarmu. #yanginisipbange…

SCURVY

SCURVY. Pernah dengar sebelumnya? Nggak? Saya juga tadinya belum pernah baru dengar. :-D Gara-gara cerpen yang saya buat, saya jadi tahu kata ini, SCURVY, beserta arti lainnya. Kalau menurut terjemahan Om Gugel, SCURVY ini artinya CURANG. Curang itu contohnya seperti ini, "Hati-hati awas jatuh ke CURANG!", atau seperti ini, "Tolong tambahkan uang saku bulanan aku donk Pa, CURANG nih buat jajan.".  Garink?  Yes, I Am! :-P
Kali ini saya bukan membahas mengenai SCURVY=CURANG. Ada SCURVY yang lain. SCURVY yang berarti adalah defisiensi vitamin C. Wow! Saya kira tadinya kalau kekurangan vitamin ya namanya hanya avitaminosis. Ternyata, yang ini ada nama penyakitnya! SCURVY. Mau tau lebih lanjut? Enjoy this writing!